FloaterTeams
Team · 2005–06

Minnesota Timberwolves

Regular season: 33–49.
Current streakL3 (lost 3 straight) through Apr 19, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 5.
Last 5LWLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−20−15−10−5.500+5+10NovDecJanFebMarApr5-game win streak7-game losing streak33–49 (−16)

High point +6 after game 18; low point −16 after game 82. Longest win streak 5 (Dec 2 to Dec 10); longest losing streak 7 (Mar 7 to Mar 16).

Players · regular season with MIN
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Kevin Garnett7638.921.812.74.152.626.7
Wally Szczerbiak4038.920.14.82.849.540.6
Ricky Davis3640.619.14.64.842.928.2
Marcus Banks4030.712.02.94.747.936.4
Mark Blount4227.510.24.80.850.6–
Troy Hudson3622.19.51.22.938.139.6
Trenton Hassell7732.79.22.82.646.430.4
Bracey Wright719.28.92.60.741.235.3
Rashad McCants7917.47.91.80.845.037.2
Marko Jaric7528.07.83.13.939.930.1
Justin Reed4017.56.22.40.842.50.0
Michael Olowokandi3223.46.05.60.544.6–
Eddie Griffin7019.44.65.60.635.119.5
Anthony Carter4513.13.31.42.238.726.7
Richie Frahm249.52.81.00.636.931.2
Ronald Dupree367.52.21.40.452.40.0
Mark Madsen6211.01.22.30.240.90.0
Nikoloz Tskitishvili52.80.60.40.025.0–