FloaterTeams
Team · 2005–06

Miami Heat

Regular season: 52–30.
Current streakW4 (won 4 straight) through Jun 20, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 10.
Last 5LWWWWoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10+15+20+25NovDecJanFebMarApr10-game win streak4-game losing streak52–30 (+22)

High point +25 after game 71; low point −1 after game 3. Longest win streak 10 (Feb 12 to Mar 8); longest losing streak 4 (Dec 3 to Dec 9).

Players · regular season with MIA
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Dwyane Wade7538.527.25.76.749.517.1
Shaquille O'Neal5930.520.09.21.960.0–
Jason Williams5931.712.32.44.944.237.2
Antoine Walker8226.812.25.12.043.535.8
Udonis Haslem8130.79.37.81.250.80.0
Alonzo Mourning6520.07.85.50.259.70.0
Gary Payton8128.57.72.93.242.028.7
James Posey6728.67.24.81.340.340.3
Derek Anderson2320.35.82.62.130.831.3
Gerald Fitch1813.44.71.71.833.726.9
Jason Kapono5113.14.11.40.744.639.6
Wayne Simien439.73.42.00.248.3–
Michael Doleac3111.93.22.70.342.0–
Dorell Wright206.72.91.60.446.550.0
Shandon Anderson4813.52.61.70.642.926.3
Earl Barron85.91.61.20.031.2–
Matt Walsh21.51.00.00.0100.0–