FloaterTeams
Team · 2005–06

Los Angeles Lakers

Regular season: 45–37.
Current streakL3 (lost 3 straight) through May 6, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 5.
Last 5WWLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10NovDecJanFebMarApr5-game win streak5-game losing streak45–37 (+8)

High point +8 after game 82; low point −3 after game 13. Longest win streak 5 (Apr 9 to Apr 19); longest losing streak 5 (Dec 25 to Jan 3).

Players · regular season with LAL
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Kobe Bryant8041.035.45.34.545.034.7
Lamar Odom8040.314.89.25.548.137.2
Smush Parker8233.811.53.33.744.736.6
Chris Mihm5926.110.26.31.050.1–
Brian Cook8118.87.93.40.951.142.9
Kwame Brown7227.37.46.61.052.60.0
Devean George7121.76.33.91.040.031.2
Luke Walton6919.25.03.62.341.232.7
Laron Profit2511.24.21.70.647.616.7
Sasha Vujacic8217.73.91.91.734.634.3
Ronny Turiaf236.92.01.60.350.0–
Jim Jackson137.01.70.90.329.036.4
Andrew Bynum467.41.61.70.240.2–
Von Wafer164.61.20.50.215.811.8
Slava Medvedenko23.51.00.00.550.0–
Devin Green265.21.00.90.321.40.0
Aaron McKie148.70.51.40.825.00.0