FloaterTeams
Team · 2005–06

Houston Rockets

Regular season: 34–48.
Current streakL1 (lost 1 straight) through Apr 19, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 5.
Last 5LLLWLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−15−10−5.500+5NovDecJanFebMarApr5-game win streak7-game losing streak34–48 (−14)

High point +1 after game 1; low point −14 after game 44. Longest win streak 5 (Dec 6 to Dec 15); longest losing streak 7 (Nov 17 to Nov 26).

Players · regular season with HOU
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Tracy McGrady4737.124.46.54.840.631.2
Yao Ming5733.722.310.21.551.90.0
Rafer Alston6338.512.14.06.737.932.7
Juwan Howard8031.311.86.71.445.90.0
Derek Anderson2029.110.84.22.639.328.4
David Wesley7133.49.92.52.940.336.5
Stromile Swift6620.18.94.40.449.10.0
Luther Head8028.88.83.32.740.336.1
Keith Bogans3331.88.54.52.539.531.4
Richie Frahm813.95.21.20.842.936.4
Jon Barry2017.24.31.61.338.537.5
Chuck Hayes4013.43.74.50.356.20.0
Lonny Baxter2312.33.63.70.145.8–
Stephen Graham66.72.81.20.537.520.0
Dikembe Mutombo6315.02.74.90.152.6–
John Lucas III138.42.30.40.938.922.2
Moochie Norris298.42.21.21.040.00.0
Rick Brunson239.41.90.91.434.841.7
Ryan Bowen6610.21.31.30.429.813.6
Maciej Lampe43.21.01.20.028.6–
Josh Davis11.00.00.00.0––