FloaterTeams
Team · 2005–06

Dallas Mavericks

Regular season: 60–22.
Current streakL4 (lost 4 straight) through Jun 20, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 13.
Last 5WLLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−10.500+10+20+30+40NovDecJanFebMarApr13-game win streak3-game losing streak60–22 (+38)

High point +40 after game 78; low point 0 before the first game. Longest win streak 13 (Jan 14 to Feb 9); longest losing streak 3 (Mar 28 to Mar 31).

Players · regular season with DAL
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Dirk Nowitzki8138.126.69.02.848.040.6
Jason Terry8034.817.12.03.847.041.1
Josh Howard5932.515.66.31.947.142.9
Jerry Stackhouse5527.613.02.82.940.127.7
Marquis Daniels6228.510.23.62.848.021.1
Devin Harris5622.59.92.23.246.923.8
Keith Van Horn5320.68.93.60.742.436.8
Erick Dampier8223.55.77.80.649.3–
Adrian Griffin5223.84.64.41.748.00.0
Doug Christie726.63.71.92.034.60.0
Rawle Marshall2310.73.11.30.440.033.3
Pavel Podkolzin118.03.07.00.00.0–
Josh Powell3711.63.02.20.245.7–
DeSagana Diop8118.52.34.60.348.750.0
Darrell Armstrong6110.42.11.31.433.622.9
DJ Mbenga435.61.71.30.053.30.0