FloaterTeams
Team · 2005–06

Cleveland Cavaliers

Regular season: 50–32.
Current streakL2 (lost 2 straight) through May 21, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 9.
Last 5WWWLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10+15+20NovDecJanFebMarApr9-game win streak6-game losing streak50–32 (+18)

High point +18 after game 82; low point −1 after game 3. Longest win streak 9 (Mar 17 to Apr 4); longest losing streak 6 (Jan 10 to Jan 20).

Players · regular season with CLE
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
LeBron James7942.531.47.06.648.033.5
Zydrunas Ilgauskas7829.115.67.61.250.60.0
Larry Hughes3635.515.54.53.640.936.8
Flip Murray2836.613.52.42.844.830.8
Drew Gooden7927.410.78.40.751.233.3
Donyell Marshall8125.69.36.10.739.532.4
Damon Jones8225.66.71.62.138.737.7
Eric Snow8228.64.82.44.240.910.0
Anderson Varejao4716.24.75.00.452.70.0
Sasha Pavlovic5315.34.51.50.541.036.5
Stephen Graham129.93.01.40.242.40.0
Luke Jackson359.02.71.10.734.133.3
Alan Henderson5110.52.52.70.251.6–
Zendon Hamilton114.22.31.00.053.8–
Ira Newble3410.51.41.60.329.823.1
Mike Wilks357.21.20.80.529.314.3
Martynas Andriuskevicius61.70.00.70.00.0–