FloaterTeams
Team · 2004–05

New Orleans Hornets

Regular season: 18–64.
Current streakL9 (lost 9 straight) through Apr 20, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 2.
Last 5LLLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−50−40−30−20−10.500+10NovDecJanFebMarApr2-game win streak11-game losing streak18–64 (−46)

High point 0 before the first game; low point −46 after game 82. Longest win streak 2 (Jan 8 to Jan 11); longest losing streak 11 (Nov 23 to Dec 14).

Players · regular season with NOH
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Baron Davis1832.918.93.77.236.632.1
Lee Nailon6829.714.24.41.647.80.0
David Wesley2635.913.93.34.238.935.0
Dan Dickau6730.913.22.75.240.834.7
Jamaal Magloire2330.611.78.91.343.2–
P.J. Brown8234.310.89.02.244.6–
JR Smith7624.410.32.01.939.428.8
Darrell Armstrong1429.410.13.44.633.324.3
Rodney Rogers3029.39.24.72.037.727.2
Bostjan Nachbar5520.78.12.81.239.737.1
Chris Andersen6721.37.76.11.153.40.0
Casey Jacobsen4423.57.62.31.739.836.4
Speedy Claxton1622.96.81.95.537.311.1
David West3018.56.24.30.843.640.0
Junior Harrington2919.05.62.22.136.031.6
Alex Garcia818.15.51.92.234.627.8
Jackson Vroman3618.05.44.50.941.50.0
Matt Freije2319.24.02.70.929.125.9
George Lynch4421.23.74.02.036.029.7
Maciej Lampe2112.43.42.70.538.60.0
Corsley Edwards1011.02.72.50.332.3–
Lonny Baxter49.01.52.00.027.3–