FloaterTeams
Team · 2004–05

Indiana Pacers

Regular season: 44–38.
Current streakL3 (lost 3 straight) through May 19, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 6.
Last 5WWLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10NovDecJanFebMarApr6-game win streak7-game losing streak44–38 (+6)

High point +8 after game 78; low point −4 after game 44. Longest win streak 6 (Mar 28 to Apr 8); longest losing streak 7 (Nov 28 to Dec 11).

Players · regular season with IND
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Metta World Peace741.424.66.43.149.641.2
Jermaine O'Neal4434.824.38.81.945.216.7
Stephen Jackson5135.318.74.92.340.336.0
Jamaal Tinsley4032.515.44.06.441.837.2
Reggie Miller6632.014.82.42.243.732.2
Fred Jones7729.510.63.12.542.538.0
Austin Croshere7325.08.95.11.337.825.9
Anthony Johnson6327.88.42.84.844.538.0
Jeff Foster6126.17.09.00.751.90.0
Dale Davis2529.26.98.91.053.6–
David Harrison4317.76.13.10.357.6–
Jonathan Bender713.35.12.00.640.020.0
James Jones7517.74.92.30.839.639.8
Scot Pollard4917.73.94.20.447.3–
Eddie Gill7314.03.71.51.133.530.8
Marcus Haislip911.73.61.70.334.20.0
Tremaine Fowlkes87.02.41.00.052.933.3
Britton Johnsen614.52.01.70.727.30.0
Michael Curry1813.81.71.50.844.8–
John Edwards255.61.20.80.136.7–