FloaterTeams
Team · 2004–05

Golden State Warriors

Regular season: 34–48.
Current streakW3 (won 3 straight) through Apr 20, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 8.
Last 5LLWWWoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−25−20−15−10−5.500+5NovDecJanFebMarApr8-game win streak9-game losing streak34–48 (−14)

High point 0 before the first game; low point −24 after game 52. Longest win streak 8 (Mar 25 to Apr 8); longest losing streak 9 (Jan 1 to Jan 15).

Players · regular season with GSW
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Jason Richardson7237.821.75.93.944.633.8
Baron Davis2835.319.53.98.340.134.1
Troy Murphy7034.015.410.81.441.439.9
Mike Dunleavy7932.513.45.52.645.138.8
Speedy Claxton4632.713.13.36.243.119.2
Derek Fisher7430.111.92.94.139.337.1
Mickael Pietrus6720.09.52.81.242.734.4
Clifford Robinson4226.08.52.71.839.833.1
Zarko Cabarkapa3712.66.22.70.748.236.1
Calbert Cheaney5517.34.52.31.242.60.0
Adonal Foyle7821.84.55.50.750.2–
Eduardo Najera4214.54.22.80.940.740.0
Andris Biedrins3012.83.63.90.457.70.0
Rodney White169.13.60.90.537.131.2
Dale Davis3616.13.14.20.641.3–
Ansu Sesay167.93.12.40.840.525.0
Luis Flores154.92.10.10.748.144.4
Nikoloz Tskitishvili125.21.31.00.530.420.0