FloaterTeams
Team · 2004–05

Charlotte Bobcats

Regular season: 18–64.
Current streakW1 (won 1 straight) through Apr 20, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 2.
Last 5WLLLWoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−50−40−30−20−10.500+10NovDecJanFebMarApr2-game win streak10-game losing streak18–64 (−46)

High point 0 before the first game; low point −47 after game 81. Longest win streak 2 (Dec 14 to Dec 18); longest losing streak 10 (Jan 7 to Jan 27).

Players · regular season with CHA
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Emeka Okafor7335.615.110.90.944.70.0
Primoz Brezec7231.613.07.41.251.2–
Kareem Rush3425.711.52.31.939.638.6
Gerald Wallace7030.611.15.52.044.927.4
Eddie House1322.911.11.51.845.241.4
Brevin Knight6629.510.12.69.042.215.0
Keith Bogans7424.29.63.11.838.132.9
Jason Hart7425.69.52.75.044.936.8
Matt Carroll2517.49.02.40.738.933.3
Jason Kapono8118.48.52.00.840.141.2
Steven Smith3717.27.91.31.542.742.2
Melvin Ely7920.97.34.11.043.2–
Malik Allen2212.35.02.10.348.5–
Tamar Slay89.63.51.80.433.316.7
Jamal Sampson2314.33.45.30.345.2–
Theron Smith3315.43.23.50.832.425.0
Cory Alexander1612.53.11.82.332.742.1
Bernard Robinson3110.63.01.51.044.437.5
Jahidi White177.92.52.00.145.2–