FloaterTeams
Team · 2003–04

San Antonio Spurs

Regular season: 57–25.
Current streakL4 (lost 4 straight) through May 15, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 17.
Last 5WLLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10+15+20+25+30+35OctNovDecJanFebMarApr13-game win streak4-game losing streak57–25 (+32)

High point +32 after game 82; low point −1 after game 7. Longest win streak 13 (Dec 5 to Dec 28); longest losing streak 4 (Nov 28 to Dec 3).

Players · regular season with SAS
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Tim Duncan6936.622.312.43.150.116.7
Tony Parker7534.314.73.25.544.731.2
Manu Ginobili7729.312.84.53.841.835.9
Hedo Turkoglu8026.09.24.51.940.641.9
Rasho Nesterovic8228.78.77.71.446.9–
Malik Rose6718.77.94.81.042.80.0
Bruce Bowen8232.06.93.11.442.036.3
Ron Mercer3913.25.01.30.642.728.6
Robert Horry8115.94.83.41.240.538.0
Anthony Carter517.44.42.22.429.70.0
Devin Brown5810.84.02.20.643.428.6
Shane Heal611.53.70.70.829.222.2
Kevin Willis487.73.42.00.246.70.0
Jason Hart5312.53.31.51.544.722.2
Charlie Ward3611.83.31.31.234.636.8
Matt Carroll37.32.01.00.340.0–
Alex Garcia26.51.50.00.014.3–