FloaterTeams
Team · 2003–04

New Jersey Nets

Regular season: 47–35.
Current streakL2 (lost 2 straight) through May 20, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 14.
Last 5WWWLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10+15+20OctNovDecJanFebMarApr14-game win streak5-game losing streak47–35 (+12)

High point +16 after game 64; low point −4 after game 18. Longest win streak 14 (Jan 25 to Feb 24); longest losing streak 5 (Jan 15 to Jan 23).

Players · regular season with NJN
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Richard Jefferson8238.218.55.73.849.836.4
Kenyon Martin6534.716.79.52.548.828.0
Jason Kidd6736.715.56.49.238.432.1
Kerry Kittles8234.713.14.02.545.335.1
Alonzo Mourning1218.08.02.20.746.5–
Rodney Rogers6920.47.84.42.041.032.9
Lucious Harris6921.96.92.02.040.437.6
Aaron Williams7218.56.24.11.150.333.3
Jason Collins7828.55.95.12.042.40.0
Brian Scalabrine6913.43.52.50.939.424.4
Zoran Planinic499.63.11.11.441.128.1
Brandon Armstrong567.72.70.80.237.136.5
Tamar Slay227.52.41.10.635.033.3
Robert Pack268.51.90.71.042.3–
Doug Overton63.81.30.20.737.5–
Damone Brown35.71.01.70.010.0–
Anthony Goldwire63.20.70.20.225.00.0
Mikki Moore42.50.50.50.020.0–
Hubert Davis143.90.30.60.211.1–