FloaterTeams
Team · 2003–04

Memphis Grizzlies

Regular season: 50–32.
Current streakL8 (lost 8 straight) through Apr 25, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 8.
Last 5LLLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10+15+20+25OctNovDecJanFebMarApr8-game win streak7-game losing streak50–32 (+18)

High point +23 after game 75; low point −2 after game 6. Longest win streak 8 (Jan 11 to Jan 25); longest losing streak 7 (Dec 20 to Dec 30).

Players · regular season with MEM
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Pau Gasol7831.517.77.72.548.226.7
James Posey8229.813.74.91.547.838.6
Bonzi Wells5924.912.33.41.843.734.4
Mike Miller6527.111.13.33.643.837.2
Jason Williams7229.310.92.06.840.733.0
Stromile Swift7719.99.44.90.546.925.0
Lorenzen Wright6525.79.46.81.143.90.0
Shane Battier7924.68.53.81.344.634.9
Earl Watson8120.65.72.25.037.124.5
Wesley Person1618.05.21.11.430.825.6
Bo Outlaw8219.64.64.21.151.00.0
Jake Tsakalidis4013.34.23.20.550.4–
Theron Smith208.92.22.00.337.250.0
Troy Bell65.71.80.70.722.20.0
Dahntay Jones207.71.81.10.628.325.0
Ryan Humphrey25.51.01.50.525.00.0