FloaterTeams
Team · 2002–03

Indiana Pacers

Regular season: 48–34.
Current streakL1 (lost 1 straight) through May 1, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 9.
Last 5WLLWLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10+15+20+25OctNovDecJanFebMarApr9-game win streak6-game losing streak48–34 (+14)

High point +22 after game 52; low point 0 before the first game. Longest win streak 9 (Nov 2 to Nov 22); longest losing streak 6 (Feb 16 to Feb 26).

Players · regular season with IND
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Jermaine O'Neal7737.220.810.32.048.433.3
Metta World Peace6933.615.55.22.942.833.6
Brad Miller7331.113.18.32.649.331.2
Reggie Miller7030.312.62.52.444.135.5
Al Harrington8230.112.26.21.543.428.3
Jamaal Tinsley7330.77.83.67.539.627.7
Ron Mercer7223.27.72.11.640.918.8
Jonathan Bender4518.26.73.00.944.135.8
Erick Strickland7118.06.52.02.942.938.8
Austin Croshere4912.95.13.21.141.139.1
Tim Hardaway1012.64.91.52.436.735.5
Primoz Brezec195.62.21.20.239.50.0
Jamison Brewer108.02.20.91.852.90.0
Jeff Foster7610.52.13.70.736.00.0
Fred Jones176.61.40.50.337.528.6