FloaterTeams
Team · 2002–03

Golden State Warriors

Regular season: 38–44.
Current streakL4 (lost 4 straight) through Apr 16, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 6.
Last 5WLLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−10−5.500+5OctNovDecJanFebMarApr6-game win streak6-game losing streak38–44 (−6)

High point +1 after game 1; low point −9 after game 27. Longest win streak 6 (Feb 21 to Mar 4); longest losing streak 6 (Nov 1 to Nov 9).

Players · regular season with GSW
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Antawn Jamison8239.422.27.01.947.031.1
Gilbert Arenas8235.018.34.76.343.134.8
Jason Richardson8232.915.64.63.041.036.8
Troy Murphy7931.811.710.21.345.121.4
Earl Boykins6819.48.81.33.242.937.7
Erick Dampier8224.18.26.60.749.60.0
Bob Sura5520.67.33.03.241.232.9
Mike Dunleavy8116.25.82.61.340.334.7
Adonal Foyle8221.85.46.00.553.60.0
Chris Mills2112.54.82.41.036.828.0
Oscar Torres128.74.41.00.244.453.8
Danny Fortson1713.03.54.30.737.00.0
Jiri Welsch346.81.80.80.825.325.0
Dean Oliver146.71.61.11.625.020.0
A.J. Guyton18.00.00.02.00.0–
Guy Rucker21.50.00.50.5––