FloaterTeams
Team · 2001–02

Miami Heat

Regular season: 36–46.
Current streakW1 (won 1 straight) through Apr 17, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 6.
Last 5LWLLWoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−20−15−10−5.500+5OctNovDecJanFebMarApr6-game win streak12-game losing streak36–46 (−10)

High point +1 after game 1; low point −18 after game 28. Longest win streak 6 (Jan 14 to Jan 22); longest losing streak 12 (Nov 8 to Dec 4).

Players · regular season with MIA
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Eddie Jones8139.018.34.73.243.239.0
Alonzo Mourning7532.715.78.41.251.633.3
Jim Jackson5533.210.75.32.544.246.9
Rod Strickland7630.210.43.16.144.330.8
Brian Grant7231.39.38.01.946.90.0
Eddie House6319.58.21.72.039.934.4
LaPhonso Ellis6625.57.14.30.841.830.6
Chris Gatling5415.06.43.80.544.712.5
Kendall Gill6521.75.72.81.538.413.6
Sean Marks2115.24.63.60.443.2–
Malik Allen1213.44.33.20.443.10.0
Anthony Carter4622.94.32.54.734.25.3
Vladimir Stepania6713.24.34.00.247.050.0
Sam Mack1213.43.31.20.328.625.0
Mike James157.92.80.91.334.938.1
Tang Hamilton910.92.22.00.652.60.0
Ernest Brown37.01.02.00.016.7–