FloaterTeams
Team · 2001–02

Memphis Grizzlies

Regular season: 23–59.
Current streakL2 (lost 2 straight) through Apr 17, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 3.
Last 5WLWLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−40−30−20−10.500+10NovDecJanFebMarApr3-game win streak8-game losing streak23–59 (−36)

High point 0 before the first game; low point −36 after game 74. Longest win streak 3 (Jan 8 to Jan 12); longest losing streak 8 (Nov 1 to Nov 15).

Players · regular season with MEM
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Pau Gasol8236.617.68.92.751.820.0
Jason Williams6534.414.83.08.038.229.5
Shane Battier7839.714.45.42.842.937.3
Lorenzen Wright4329.212.09.41.045.90.0
Stromile Swift6826.611.86.30.748.00.0
Michael Dickerson431.410.83.02.231.238.1
Rodney Buford6328.19.44.31.143.524.3
Brevin Knight5321.77.02.15.742.225.0
Grant Long6628.36.33.52.142.617.6
Tony Massenburg7317.05.54.40.445.6100.0
Elliot Perry224.05.52.03.550.0–
Will Solomon5914.95.41.21.634.128.4
Eddie Gill2217.45.21.32.242.431.8
Antonis Fotsis2612.24.22.40.440.430.4
Nick Anderson1514.64.02.20.927.627.1
Ike Austin2114.63.63.40.639.10.0
Ike Fontaine612.71.80.80.721.420.0