FloaterTeams
Team · 2001–02

Chicago Bulls

Regular season: 21–61.
Current streakL1 (lost 1 straight) through Apr 17, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 3.
Last 5WWLWLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−50−40−30−20−10.500+10OctNovDecJanFebMarApr3-game win streak10-game losing streak21–61 (−40)

High point 0 before the first game; low point −42 after game 76. Longest win streak 3 (Feb 20 to Feb 23); longest losing streak 10 (Nov 7 to Nov 27).

Players · regular season with CHI
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Jalen Rose3040.623.84.15.347.037.0
Ron Mercer4037.616.83.93.039.929.8
Metta World Peace2730.415.64.92.943.339.6
Brad Miller4829.012.78.42.146.050.0
Marcus Fizer7625.812.35.61.643.817.1
Jamal Crawford2320.99.31.52.447.644.8
Travis Best3026.49.32.75.044.132.0
Eddie Robinson2922.49.02.71.345.340.0
Trenton Hassell7828.68.73.32.242.536.4
Greg Anthony3626.78.42.45.639.432.2
Eddy Curry7216.06.73.80.350.1–
Tyson Chandler7119.56.14.80.849.7–
Kevin Ollie5222.15.82.53.738.350.0
A.J. Guyton4314.05.71.01.936.137.4
Fred Hoiberg7818.04.42.71.741.626.1
Charles Oakley5724.33.86.02.036.916.7
Norman Richardson88.03.80.90.143.550.0
Dalibor Bagaric5012.73.73.20.540.40.0