FloaterTeams
Team · 2001–02

Charlotte Hornets

Regular season: 44–38.
Current streakL2 (lost 2 straight) through May 15, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 7.
Last 5LLWLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10OctNovDecJanFebMarApr7-game win streak3-game losing streak44–38 (+6)

High point +6 after game 76; low point −4 after game 30. Longest win streak 7 (Mar 14 to Mar 27); longest losing streak 3 (Nov 3 to Nov 8).

Players · regular season with CHH
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Jamal Mashburn4039.921.46.04.340.736.6
Baron Davis8240.518.14.38.541.735.6
David Wesley6737.214.22.13.540.033.2
Elden Campbell7728.013.96.91.348.40.0
Lee Nailon7924.210.83.71.248.350.0
Jamaal Magloire8218.98.55.60.455.10.0
P.J. Brown8032.08.49.81.347.4–
Stacey Augmon7717.14.62.91.342.70.0
George Lynch4519.83.84.11.236.916.7
Robert Traylor6111.23.73.10.642.6100.0
Bryce Drew5913.13.61.21.742.942.5
Matt Bullard3011.73.51.60.534.228.6
Kirk Haston155.11.71.30.328.20.0
Jerome Moiso155.11.11.70.340.0–
Eldridge Recasner12.00.00.00.0––