FloaterTeams
Team · 2001–02

Atlanta Hawks

Regular season: 33–49.
Current streakL2 (lost 2 straight) through Apr 17, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 3.
Last 5WLWLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−20−15−10−5.500+5OctNovDecJanFebMarApr3-game win streak6-game losing streak33–49 (−16)

High point 0 before the first game; low point −18 after game 46. Longest win streak 3 (Dec 8 to Dec 15); longest losing streak 6 (Jan 9 to Jan 19).

Players · regular season with ATL
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Shareef Abdur-Rahim7738.721.29.03.146.130.0
Jason Terry7838.019.33.55.743.038.7
Toni Kukoc5925.39.93.73.641.931.0
Nazr Mohammed8226.59.77.90.446.10.0
Dion Glover5521.08.93.11.542.133.0
Theo Ratliff327.38.75.30.350.0–
DerMarr Johnson7124.38.53.51.139.636.0
Ira Newble4230.38.05.31.149.814.3
Chris Crawford718.77.63.60.746.70.0
Emanual Davis2827.76.62.62.435.434.1
Jacque Vaughn8222.66.62.04.347.044.4
Alan Henderson2616.35.53.70.450.9100.0
Hanno Mottola8216.74.83.30.644.07.7
Mark Strickland4614.24.52.80.444.625.0
Reggie Slater49.24.01.80.238.5–
Cal Bowdler5211.33.12.10.235.120.0
Leon Smith147.12.22.20.238.5–
Dickey Simpkins13.00.00.01.0––