FloaterTeams
Team · 2000–01

Toronto Raptors

Regular season: 47–35.
Current streakL1 (lost 1 straight) through May 20, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 5.
Last 5WLLWLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10+15OctNovDecJanFebMarApr5-game win streak3-game losing streak47–35 (+12)

High point +12 after game 82; low point −3 after game 3. Longest win streak 5 (Feb 24 to Mar 4); longest losing streak 3 (Oct 31 to Nov 3).

Players · regular season with TOR
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Vince Carter7539.727.65.53.946.040.8
Antonio Davis7835.013.710.11.443.30.0
Alvin Williams8229.29.82.65.043.030.6
Charles Oakley7835.59.69.53.438.822.4
Morris Peterson8022.69.33.21.343.138.2
Corliss Williamson4221.29.33.60.847.10.0
Keon Clark4621.19.05.40.852.20.0
Kevin Willis3522.18.86.40.646.10.0
Mark Jackson5433.38.53.49.242.234.5
Dell Curry7113.56.01.21.142.442.8
Tracy Murray3811.95.41.60.439.936.2
Jerome Williams2614.65.04.00.551.60.0
Chris Childs2621.14.52.54.637.228.6
Kornel David178.22.51.90.251.7–
Mamadou N'diaye33.31.30.70.025.0–
Tyrone Corbin157.91.30.90.323.70.0
Michael Stewart264.81.31.10.132.4–
Eric Montross126.71.12.40.335.3–
Garth Joseph24.01.01.00.550.0–
Muggsy Bogues311.30.01.01.70.00.0