FloaterTeams
Team · 2000–01

Orlando Magic

Regular season: 43–39.
Current streakL1 (lost 1 straight) through May 1, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 9.
Last 5LLLWLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−10−5.500+5+10OctNovDecJanFebMarApr9-game win streak5-game losing streak43–39 (+4)

High point +7 after game 65; low point −6 after game 16. Longest win streak 9 (Jan 30 to Feb 18); longest losing streak 5 (Nov 14 to Nov 24).

Players · regular season with ORL
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Tracy McGrady7740.226.87.54.645.735.5
Darrell Armstrong7537.015.94.67.041.235.5
Grant Hill433.213.86.26.244.2100.0
Mike Miller8229.111.94.01.743.640.7
Pat Garrity7620.88.32.80.738.743.3
John Amaechi8220.97.93.30.940.00.0
Bo Outlaw8031.77.37.72.861.450.0
Dee Brown722.26.91.61.736.437.5
Michael Doleac7718.16.43.50.841.70.0
Monty Williams8214.75.03.01.044.57.7
Troy Hudson7213.95.01.52.233.720.4
Andrew DeClercq6713.53.93.50.555.4–
Don Reid6411.93.33.80.356.6–
Cory Alexander249.42.21.01.532.125.0
Elliot Perry66.51.70.70.845.50.0
James Robinson68.31.71.30.036.440.0