FloaterTeams
Team · 2000–01

New York Knicks

Regular season: 48–34.
Current streakL2 (lost 2 straight) through May 4, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 7.
Last 5WLWLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10+15OctNovDecJanFebMarApr7-game win streak3-game losing streak48–34 (+14)

High point +15 after game 67; low point −1 after game 1. Longest win streak 7 (Dec 22 to Jan 7); longest losing streak 3 (Jan 21 to Jan 24).

Players · regular season with NYK
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Allan Houston7836.618.73.62.244.938.1
Latrell Sprewell7739.117.74.53.543.030.4
Marcus Camby6333.812.011.50.852.412.5
Glen Rice7529.512.04.11.244.038.9
Kurt Thomas7727.610.46.70.851.133.3
Larry Johnson6532.49.95.62.041.131.3
Charlie Ward6124.47.12.64.541.638.3
Othella Harrington3018.36.23.30.755.4–
Mark Jackson2927.15.94.15.641.131.0
Chris Childs5125.64.82.74.641.931.2
Erick Strickland2815.04.31.91.030.534.0
Lavor Postell266.42.31.00.231.527.3
Felton Spencer186.32.21.90.160.0–
Luc Longley2412.62.02.80.333.3–
Rick Brunson134.81.50.90.542.10.0
Travis Knight416.20.71.30.119.20.0