FloaterTeams
Team · 2000–01

New Jersey Nets

Regular season: 26–56.
Current streakL6 (lost 6 straight) through Apr 17, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 3.
Last 5LLLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−30−25−20−15−10−5.500+5OctNovDecJanFebMarApr3-game win streak9-game losing streak26–56 (−30)

High point +2 after game 10; low point −30 after game 82. Longest win streak 3 (Nov 15 to Nov 20); longest losing streak 9 (Nov 22 to Dec 6).

Players · regular season with NJN
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Stephon Marbury6738.223.93.17.644.132.8
Keith Van Horn4935.317.07.11.743.538.2
Kenyon Martin6833.412.07.41.944.59.1
Johnny Newman8225.010.92.11.441.933.5
Aaron Williams8228.510.27.21.145.70.0
Lucious Harris7328.49.43.91.842.534.8
Kendall Gill3128.79.14.22.833.128.6
Stephen Jackson7721.68.22.71.842.533.5
Doug Overton1226.26.92.04.437.631.2
Sherman Douglas5918.55.71.32.440.320.0
Mark Strickland922.45.74.60.838.9100.0
Eddie Gill819.14.91.13.039.033.3
Jamie Feick624.73.79.30.834.8–
Evan Eschmeyer7418.03.44.90.546.0–
Vladimir Stepania299.72.83.80.631.825.0
Jamel Thomas511.22.61.80.031.633.3
Jim McIlvaine1810.71.61.90.235.7–
Soumaila Samake336.81.41.60.037.5–
Kevin Ollie188.91.21.31.418.5–