FloaterTeams
Team · 2000–01

Detroit Pistons

Regular season: 32–50.
Current streakL3 (lost 3 straight) through Apr 18, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 4.
Last 5WWLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−25−20−15−10−5.500+5OctNovDecJanFebMarApr4-game win streak6-game losing streak32–50 (−18)

High point +1 after game 1; low point −21 after game 71. Longest win streak 4 (Apr 7 to Apr 14); longest losing streak 6 (Jan 4 to Jan 16).

Players · regular season with DET
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Jerry Stackhouse8040.129.83.95.140.235.1
Corliss Williamson2729.615.26.21.053.4–
Joe Smith6928.112.37.11.140.30.0
Chucky Atkins8129.212.02.14.139.935.7
Dana Barros6018.08.01.61.844.441.9
Jerome Williams3324.37.38.41.043.80.0
Ben Wallace8034.56.413.21.549.025.0
John Wallace4013.25.92.10.642.413.3
Cedric Ceballos1312.75.82.00.539.427.5
Mateen Cleaves7716.45.51.72.740.131.2
Michael Curry6821.95.21.81.945.544.4
Mikki Moore8114.34.43.90.449.30.0
Billy Owens4517.74.44.61.238.315.0
Jud Buechler5712.93.41.60.746.341.6
Eric Montross4213.52.53.40.441.3–
Brian Cardinal158.32.11.50.232.30.0
Kornel David106.92.01.90.345.5–