FloaterTeams
Team · 2000–01

Charlotte Hornets

Regular season: 46–36.
Current streakL2 (lost 2 straight) through May 20, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 7.
Last 5WWWLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10+15OctNovDecJanFebMarApr7-game win streak5-game losing streak46–36 (+10)

High point +12 after game 68; low point −2 after game 10. Longest win streak 7 (Dec 13 to Dec 26); longest losing streak 5 (Nov 9 to Nov 17).

Players · regular season with CHH
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Jamal Mashburn7639.420.17.65.441.335.6
David Wesley8237.917.22.74.442.237.6
Baron Davis8238.913.85.07.342.731.0
Elden Campbell7830.013.17.81.344.00.0
P.J. Brown8035.18.49.31.644.40.0
Derrick Coleman3420.18.15.41.138.039.2
Eddie Robinson6717.97.43.00.953.150.0
Jamaal Magloire7414.84.64.00.445.00.0
Scott Burrell410.14.20.80.246.733.3
Lee Nailon4211.23.92.20.648.50.0
Hersey Hawkins5811.73.21.41.240.937.0
Otis Thorpe4913.22.83.00.645.0–
Eldridge Recasner439.42.41.20.933.333.3
Doug Overton27.52.00.00.0100.0–
Tim James306.61.51.20.330.833.3
Terrance Roberson34.30.00.30.30.00.0