FloaterTeams
Team · 2000–01

Atlanta Hawks

Regular season: 25–57.
Current streakW1 (won 1 straight) through Apr 17, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 4.
Last 5WLLLWoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−35−30−25−20−15−10−5.500+5OctNovDecJanFebMarApr4-game win streak10-game losing streak25–57 (−32)

High point 0 before the first game; low point −33 after game 81. Longest win streak 4 (Dec 19 to Dec 26); longest losing streak 10 (Feb 20 to Mar 9).

Players · regular season with ATL
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Jason Terry8237.719.73.34.943.639.5
Toni Kukoc1736.319.75.76.249.248.1
Jim Jackson1732.414.34.62.935.542.1
Lorenzen Wright7128.012.47.51.244.80.0
Nazr Mohammed2825.612.39.00.648.00.0
Alan Henderson7324.810.55.60.744.40.0
Roshown McLeod3327.410.23.61.843.69.5
Dikembe Mutombo4935.19.114.11.147.7–
Brevin Knight4729.16.93.46.138.510.0
Chris Crawford4719.26.82.30.845.227.3
Matt Maloney5525.56.72.12.842.035.9
Dion Glover5616.66.02.31.242.019.6
Larry Robinson3319.26.02.61.136.437.9
DerMarr Johnson7816.85.12.30.837.432.3
Hanno Mottola7313.64.42.40.344.40.0
Cal Bowdler438.73.31.80.146.520.0
Tony Smith613.12.80.51.734.80.0
Anthony Johnson2411.62.71.01.436.60.0
Anthony Miller23.01.01.00.050.0–
Andy Panko11.00.00.00.0––
Ira Bowman36.30.00.72.30.0–
Pepe Sanchez56.80.00.21.00.0–
Sean Colson35.00.01.01.00.00.0