FloaterTeams
Team · 1999–00

Washington Wizards

Regular season: 29–53.
Current streakL3 (lost 3 straight) through Apr 19, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 3.
Last 5LWLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−25−20−15−10−5.500+5NovDecJanFebMarApr3-game win streak7-game losing streak29–53 (−24)

High point +1 after game 1; low point −25 after game 65. Longest win streak 3 (Dec 16 to Dec 21); longest losing streak 7 (Nov 3 to Nov 16).

Players · regular season with WAS
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Mitch Richmond7432.417.42.92.542.638.6
Juwan Howard8235.514.95.73.045.90.0
Rod Strickland6931.712.63.87.542.94.8
Tracy Murray8022.910.23.40.943.343.0
Richard Hamilton7119.39.01.81.542.036.4
Chris Whitney8219.87.81.63.841.737.6
Aaron Williams8119.17.65.00.752.20.0
Jahidi White8019.27.16.90.250.7–
Ike Austin5919.86.74.81.342.925.0
Don Reid1719.76.44.50.656.4–
Michael Smith4624.96.37.21.256.20.0
Gerard King6217.15.34.00.850.2–
Calvin Booth1112.93.82.90.634.8–
Lorenzo Williams89.51.83.10.177.8–
Laron Profit336.81.50.80.835.617.6
Reggie Jordan366.81.11.10.932.10.0