FloaterTeams
Team · 1998–99

Vancouver Grizzlies

Regular season: 8–42.
Current streakL7 (lost 7 straight) through May 5, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 2.
Last 5LLLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−35−30−25−20−15−10−5.500+5FebMarAprMay2-game win streak13-game losing streak8–42 (−34)

High point 0 before the first game; low point −34 after game 50. Longest win streak 2 (Feb 14 to Feb 16); longest losing streak 13 (Feb 25 to Mar 16).

Players · regular season with VAN
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Shareef Abdur-Rahim5040.423.07.53.443.230.6
Mike Bibby5035.113.22.76.543.020.3
Sam Mack1930.312.72.81.240.638.9
Tony Massenburg4326.711.26.00.548.70.0
Bryant Reeves2528.210.85.51.540.60.0
Felipe Lopez4726.09.33.51.344.627.3
Doug West1420.95.81.81.447.70.0
Cherokee Parks4823.35.55.10.842.90.0
Michael Smith4822.94.87.31.053.50.0
DeJuan Wheat4612.84.51.02.237.836.7
Pete Chilcutt4615.13.62.50.736.638.2
Rodrick Rhodes1012.33.41.31.025.014.3
Terry Dehere2212.33.41.01.236.544.1
J.R. Henderson3011.13.21.60.736.540.0
Lee Mayberry914.12.20.32.636.820.0
Jason Sasser66.51.81.20.345.5–
Carl Herrera410.21.52.00.823.1–
Makhtar N'diaye46.81.21.20.225.0–