FloaterTeams
Team · 1998–99

Seattle SuperSonics

Regular season: 25–25.
Current streakW2 (won 2 straight) through May 5, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 6.
Last 5LWLWWoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10FebMarAprMay6-game win streak5-game losing streak25–25 (0)

High point +6 after game 6; low point −3 after game 41. Longest win streak 6 (Feb 5 to Feb 16); longest losing streak 5 (Mar 4 to Mar 10).

Players · regular season with SEA
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Gary Payton5040.221.74.98.743.429.5
Detlef Schrempf5035.315.07.43.747.239.5
Vin Baker3434.213.86.21.645.30.0
Don MacLean1721.510.93.80.939.627.3
Hersey Hawkins5032.910.34.02.541.930.6
Dale Ellis4825.710.32.40.844.143.3
Billy Owens2121.57.83.81.839.445.5
Olden Polynice4830.97.78.90.947.2100.0
John Crotty2315.96.41.32.540.537.1
Vladimir Stepania2214.15.73.40.541.90.0
Jelani McCoy2612.75.13.00.273.7–
Aaron Williams3812.14.23.40.642.30.0
Moochie Norris1211.73.21.72.032.540.0
James Cotton87.13.11.20.033.30.0
Rashard Lewis197.62.51.30.236.516.7
Drew Barry1710.72.21.21.731.233.3