FloaterTeams
Team · 1998–99

Portland Trail Blazers

Regular season: 35–15.
Current streakL4 (lost 4 straight) through Jun 6, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 8.
Last 5WLLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10+15+20+25FebMarAprMay8-game win streak2-game losing streak35–15 (+20)

High point +23 after game 45; low point −1 after game 1. Longest win streak 8 (Feb 27 to Mar 9); longest losing streak 2 (Apr 15 to Apr 16).

Players · regular season with POR
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Isaiah Rider4729.413.94.22.241.237.8
Rasheed Wallace4928.812.84.91.250.841.9
Damon Stoudamire5033.512.63.36.239.631.0
Arvydas Sabonis5027.012.17.92.448.529.2
Brian Grant4831.811.59.81.447.9–
Walt Williams4821.89.33.01.742.443.8
Jim Jackson4924.08.43.22.641.127.8
Greg Anthony5016.16.41.32.041.439.2
Bonzi Wells75.24.41.30.455.033.3
Stacey Augmon4718.54.42.71.244.80.0
John Crotty36.24.00.31.750.0100.0
Kelvin Cato4212.93.63.60.545.0100.0
Jermaine O'Neal349.12.62.90.443.40.0
Carlos Rogers24.02.50.50.5100.0–
Brian Shaw15.00.01.01.00.0–
Gary Grant23.50.00.01.50.0–