FloaterTeams
Team · 1998–99

Orlando Magic

Regular season: 33–17.
Current streakL2 (lost 2 straight) through May 15, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 6.
Last 5WLWLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10+15+20FebMarAprMay6-game win streak5-game losing streak33–17 (+16)

High point +18 after game 38; low point 0 before the first game. Longest win streak 6 (Apr 2 to Apr 9); longest losing streak 5 (Apr 19 to Apr 25).

Players · regular season with ORL
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Anfernee Hardaway5038.915.85.75.342.028.6
Nick Anderson4733.614.95.91.939.534.7
Darrell Armstrong5030.113.83.66.744.136.5
Ike Austin4925.69.74.81.840.828.6
Horace Grant5033.28.97.01.843.40.0
Matt Harpring5022.38.24.30.946.240.0
Bo Outlaw3127.56.55.41.854.50.0
Michael Doleac4915.96.23.00.446.8–
Derek Strong4415.95.13.70.442.20.0
Dominique Wilkins279.35.02.60.637.926.3
Doug Overton65.53.00.30.550.00.0
B.J. Armstrong208.92.41.11.743.214.3
Dan Schayes188.01.60.80.237.9–
Kevin Ollie15.01.01.00.00.0–
Gerald Wilkins39.30.70.30.30.0–
Miles Simon53.80.40.40.020.00.0
Jonathan Kerner15.00.00.00.00.0–