FloaterTeams
Team · 1998–99

Milwaukee Bucks

Regular season: 28–22.
Current streakL4 (lost 4 straight) through May 13, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 6.
Last 5WLLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10FebMarAprMay6-game win streak4-game losing streak28–22 (+6)

High point +7 after game 17; low point 0 before the first game. Longest win streak 6 (Mar 2 to Mar 10); longest losing streak 4 (Mar 12 to Mar 16).

Players · regular season with Bucks
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Glenn Robinson4733.618.45.92.145.939.2
Ray Allen5034.417.14.23.645.035.6
Sam Cassell424.913.82.24.240.933.3
Terrell Brandon1533.713.53.56.940.925.0
Dell Curry4220.610.12.01.148.547.6
Tyrone Hill1730.48.67.91.042.4–
Tim Thomas3318.98.52.80.949.532.7
Armen Gilliam3419.68.33.70.645.30.0
Haywoode Workman2928.16.93.55.942.936.2
Chris Gatling3016.46.33.80.748.214.3
Vinny Del Negro4822.85.92.13.642.243.3
Robert Traylor4916.05.33.70.853.70.0
Ervin Johnson5020.55.16.40.450.8–
Michael Curry5022.94.92.21.643.76.7
Elliot Perry59.34.01.62.452.9100.0
Scott Williams55.82.82.40.033.3–
Jerald Honeycutt33.91.70.30.040.00.0
Adonis Jordan44.41.50.00.850.00.0
Paul Grant22.51.00.00.050.0–
Jamie Feick21.50.01.00.00.0–