FloaterTeams
Team · 1998–99

Detroit Pistons

Regular season: 29–21.
Current streakL1 (lost 1 straight) through May 16, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 6.
Last 5LLWWLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10FebMarAprMay6-game win streak5-game losing streak29–21 (+8)

High point +9 after game 49; low point −2 after game 8. Longest win streak 6 (Feb 23 to Mar 4); longest losing streak 5 (Feb 9 to Feb 17).

Players · regular season with DET
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Grant Hill5037.021.17.16.047.90.0
Jerry Stackhouse4228.314.52.52.837.127.8
Lindsey Hunter4935.811.93.43.943.538.6
Joe Dumars3829.511.31.83.541.140.3
Bison Dele4924.010.55.61.450.10.0
Christian Laettner1621.17.63.41.535.833.3
Jerome Williams5023.27.17.00.550.0–
Jud Buechler5021.15.52.71.141.741.2
Don Reid4719.95.13.60.755.7–
Korleone Young35.34.31.30.350.025.0
Loy Vaught3713.13.43.90.338.10.0
Charles O'Bannon189.13.11.90.742.90.0
Khalid Reeves1110.22.30.61.038.133.3
Eric Montross4612.52.13.00.352.50.0
Mikki Moore23.02.00.50.0100.0–
Steve Henson211.52.00.01.550.0–
Corey Beck74.11.40.70.050.0–
Mark Macon79.91.30.70.620.033.3