FloaterTeams
Team · 1997–98

Portland Trail Blazers

Regular season: 46–36.
Current streakL1 (lost 1 straight) through Apr 30, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 5.
Last 5LLLWLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10+15OctNovDecJanFebMarApr5-game win streak5-game losing streak46–36 (+10)

High point +12 after game 80; low point −1 after game 1. Longest win streak 5 (Nov 1 to Nov 10); longest losing streak 5 (Jan 5 to Jan 13).

Players · regular season with POR
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Isaiah Rider7437.719.74.73.142.332.1
Arvydas Sabonis7332.016.010.03.049.326.1
Rasheed Wallace7737.614.66.22.553.320.5
Kenny Anderson4532.712.63.05.438.735.3
Damon Stoudamire2236.612.43.78.236.426.3
Brian Grant6131.512.19.11.450.80.0
Gary Trent4124.511.55.71.449.344.4
Walt Williams3119.28.42.61.737.834.4
Alvin Williams4021.57.11.52.145.829.2
Stacey Augmon7120.45.73.31.241.414.3
Gary Grant2216.44.82.23.846.236.8
Rick Brunson3617.24.51.62.834.836.1
Jermaine O'Neal6013.44.53.40.348.50.0
John Crotty2515.23.81.32.532.230.0
Kelvin Cato7413.63.83.40.342.80.0
Vincent Askew3014.82.22.31.335.20.0
Carlos Rogers38.31.30.70.750.00.0
Alton Lister67.21.01.80.237.5–
Dontonio Wingfield24.00.52.00.00.0–
Sean Higgins26.00.00.00.00.00.0