FloaterTeams
Team · 1997–98

New York Knicks

Regular season: 43–39.
Current streakL2 (lost 2 straight) through May 13, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 4.
Last 5LLWLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10+15OctNovDecJanFebMarApr4-game win streak3-game losing streak43–39 (+4)

High point +11 after game 57; low point 0 before the first game. Longest win streak 4 (Jan 17 to Jan 24); longest losing streak 3 (Jan 26 to Jan 29).

Players · regular season with NYK
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Patrick Ewing2632.720.810.21.150.40.0
Allan Houston8234.718.43.32.644.738.5
Larry Johnson7034.515.55.72.148.523.8
John Starks8226.712.92.82.739.332.7
Chris Mills8027.39.75.11.743.329.2
Charles Oakley7934.69.09.22.544.00.0
Charlie Ward8228.47.83.35.745.537.7
Terry Cummings3017.67.84.50.947.7–
Chris Childs6823.56.32.43.942.131.0
Buck Williams4118.14.94.50.550.3–
Anthony Bowie249.23.11.10.554.275.0
Chris Dudley5116.83.15.40.440.6–
Pete Myers75.42.01.40.450.0–
Brooks Thompson177.11.90.61.444.828.6
Herb Williams237.61.61.30.241.9–
Ben Davis52.20.81.20.020.0–