FloaterTeams
Team · 1997–98

Milwaukee Bucks

Regular season: 36–46.
Current streakL2 (lost 2 straight) through Apr 18, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 6.
Last 5LLWLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−15−10−5.500+5OctNovDecJanFebMarApr6-game win streak9-game losing streak36–46 (−10)

High point +3 after game 5; low point −11 after game 71. Longest win streak 6 (Jan 21 to Feb 3); longest losing streak 9 (Mar 7 to Mar 22).

Players · regular season with MIL
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Glenn Robinson5640.923.45.52.847.038.5
Ray Allen8240.119.54.94.342.836.4
Terrell Brandon5035.716.83.57.746.433.3
Armen Gilliam8225.811.25.41.348.40.0
Tyrone Hill5736.210.010.71.549.80.0
Ervin Johnson8127.98.08.50.753.7–
Elliot Perry8121.77.31.32.843.034.0
Jerald Honeycutt3515.17.02.70.940.737.7
Michael Curry8224.26.61.21.746.944.4
Ricky Pierce3911.33.91.20.936.430.8
Tony Smith515.63.81.42.033.30.0
Andrew Lang5712.22.72.70.337.80.0
Jamie Feick4510.02.32.80.443.330.8
Tim Breaux55.72.00.40.436.433.3
Jeff Nordgaard133.81.41.10.227.8–
Litterial Green215.91.20.30.821.70.0