FloaterTeams
Team · 1997–98

Detroit Pistons

Regular season: 37–45.
Current streakL1 (lost 1 straight) through Apr 19, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 4.
Last 5WLWWLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−10−5.500+5OctNovDecJanFebMarApr4-game win streak7-game losing streak37–45 (−8)

High point +2 after game 2; low point −9 after game 77. Longest win streak 4 (Dec 7 to Dec 13); longest losing streak 7 (Mar 27 to Apr 8).

Players · regular season with DET
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Grant Hill8140.821.17.76.845.214.3
Bison Dele7833.616.28.91.251.133.3
Jerry Stackhouse5731.615.73.33.142.820.8
Joe Dumars7232.313.11.43.541.637.1
Lindsey Hunter7135.312.13.53.238.332.1
Malik Sealy7721.27.72.81.342.822.0
Theo Ratliff2424.56.55.00.651.4–
Jerome Williams7517.45.55.10.652.40.0
Aaron McKie2419.64.52.81.641.317.6
Don Reid6714.83.62.60.453.4–
Grant Long4018.53.53.80.642.70.0
Scot Pollard3110.22.92.40.350.0–
Steve Henson144.12.60.10.352.042.9
Eric Montross2812.62.53.80.145.6–
Rick Mahorn5912.12.43.30.345.7–
Charles O'Bannon288.42.31.20.637.70.0