FloaterTeams
Team · 1997–98

Cleveland Cavaliers

Regular season: 47–35.
Current streakL1 (lost 1 straight) through Apr 30, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 10.
Last 5WLLWLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10+15OctNovDecJanFebMarApr10-game win streak3-game losing streak47–35 (+12)

High point +13 after game 79; low point −2 after game 2. Longest win streak 10 (Nov 21 to Dec 11); longest losing streak 3 (Nov 15 to Nov 19).

Players · regular season with CLE
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Shawn Kemp8034.618.09.32.544.525.0
Wesley Person8239.114.74.42.346.043.0
Zydrunas Ilgauskas8229.013.98.80.951.825.0
Derek Anderson6627.811.72.83.440.820.2
Cedric Henderson8230.810.14.02.048.00.0
Brevin Knight8031.19.03.28.244.10.0
Vitaly Potapenko8017.67.13.90.748.00.0
Bob Sura4620.55.82.03.737.731.7
Danny Ferry6915.04.21.70.939.533.3
Henry James276.23.00.60.240.744.0
Carl Thomas2710.02.91.40.338.639.5
Greg Graham69.42.70.21.058.30.0
Tony Dumas67.72.30.80.850.050.0
Mitchell Butler1811.62.11.21.031.916.7
Scott Brooks427.41.90.71.242.445.5
Shawnelle Scott414.61.11.40.244.4–