FloaterTeams
Team · 1997–98

Charlotte Hornets

Regular season: 51–31.
Current streakL3 (lost 3 straight) through May 13, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 10.
Last 5LWLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10+15+20+25OctNovDecJanFebMarApr10-game win streak4-game losing streak51–31 (+20)

High point +21 after game 69; low point −2 after game 2. Longest win streak 10 (Feb 21 to Mar 13); longest losing streak 4 (Apr 4 to Apr 10).

Players · regular season with CHH
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Glen Rice8240.222.34.32.245.743.3
David Wesley8135.213.02.66.544.334.7
Anthony Mason8138.912.810.24.250.90.0
Matt Geiger7823.411.36.71.050.59.1
Vlade Divac6428.410.48.12.749.821.4
Bobby Phills6230.510.43.53.044.638.6
Dell Curry5218.79.41.91.344.742.1
Vernon Maxwell3115.06.81.41.342.836.0
J.R. Reid7914.04.92.70.645.937.5
B.J. Armstrong6212.43.91.12.351.026.5
Travis Williams399.43.52.40.547.10.0
Corey Beck5912.63.21.51.745.950.0
Muggsy Bogues28.03.00.52.040.0–
Tony Delk311.32.70.71.075.0100.0
Donald Royal2910.62.61.30.638.1–
Tony Farmer276.32.51.20.232.122.2
Jeff Grayer111.00.00.01.00.00.0
Michael McDonald14.00.01.00.0––