FloaterTeams
Team · 1996–97

Phoenix Suns

Regular season: 40–42.
Current streakL2 (lost 2 straight) through May 3, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 11.
Last 5WLWLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−20−15−10−5.500+5NovDecJanFebMarApr11-game win streak13-game losing streak40–42 (−2)

High point 0 before the first game; low point −16 after game 46. Longest win streak 11 (Mar 20 to Apr 10); longest losing streak 13 (Nov 1 to Nov 26).

Players · regular season with PHX
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Kevin Johnson7038.020.13.69.349.644.1
Cedric Ceballos4227.415.36.61.246.425.9
Sam Cassell2224.514.82.34.541.530.6
Rex Chapman6528.213.82.82.844.335.0
Danny Manning7727.813.56.12.253.619.4
Wesley Person8029.113.53.61.545.341.3
Michael Finley2729.513.04.42.547.525.5
Jason Kidd3335.511.64.89.042.340.0
Mark Bryant4124.89.35.21.155.3–
Hot Rod,Williams6831.58.08.31.549.00.0
Robert Horry3222.46.93.71.742.130.8
Wayman Tisdale5314.76.52.30.442.6–
Loren Meyer3213.95.93.00.444.660.0
A.C. Green2720.45.75.10.647.70.0
Dexter Boney410.94.81.50.033.320.0
Rumeal Robinson99.34.00.80.948.533.3
Steve Nash6111.23.51.02.342.341.8
Chucky Brown108.33.41.60.450.0–
Joe Kleine2315.93.43.50.540.0100.0
Mike Brown516.43.25.01.041.7–
Tony Dumas68.72.30.30.531.625.0
Horacio Llamas175.72.01.10.255.6–
Ben Davis195.21.51.40.038.5–