FloaterTeams
Team · 1996–97

Philadelphia 76ers

Regular season: 22–60.
Current streakL2 (lost 2 straight) through Apr 19, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 3.
Last 5LLWLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−40−30−20−10.500+10NovDecJanFebMarApr3-game win streak13-game losing streak22–60 (−38)

High point 0 before the first game; low point −38 after game 82. Longest win streak 3 (Nov 8 to Nov 12); longest losing streak 13 (Dec 28 to Jan 20).

Players · regular season with PHI
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Allen Iverson7640.023.54.17.541.634.1
Jerry Stackhouse8139.120.74.23.140.729.8
Derrick Coleman5736.818.110.13.443.526.9
Clar. Weatherspoon8236.012.28.31.749.116.7
Don MacLean3719.810.93.81.044.731.6
Mark Davis7522.88.54.31.846.925.8
Rex Walters5917.76.81.81.945.538.5
Scott Williams6221.35.86.40.750.90.0
Lucious Harris5415.15.41.30.938.136.4
Doug Overton5910.83.71.21.742.625.0
Frankie King69.83.32.20.841.250.0
Mark Hendrickson2711.13.03.40.140.818.2
Joe Courtney413.03.02.20.042.9–
Adrian Caldwell2713.62.74.10.352.6–
Michael Cage8015.61.94.00.546.8–
Mark Bradtke327.71.82.10.243.1–