FloaterTeams
Team · 1996–97

New Jersey Nets

Regular season: 26–56.
Current streakW2 (won 2 straight) through Apr 20, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 2.
Last 5LLLWWoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−35−30−25−20−15−10−5.500+5NovDecJanFebMarApr2-game win streak5-game losing streak26–56 (−30)

High point 0 before the first game; low point −32 after game 80. Longest win streak 2 (Dec 27 to Dec 29); longest losing streak 5 (Nov 1 to Nov 15).

Players · regular season with NJN
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Kendall Gill8239.021.86.14.044.333.6
Sam Cassell2333.819.33.66.544.339.2
Chris Gatling330.717.07.31.041.9–
Jim Jackson3137.216.55.95.241.737.0
Kerry Kittles8236.816.43.93.042.637.7
Robert Pack3434.815.92.59.640.729.7
Jayson Williams4134.913.413.51.240.90.0
Shawn Bradley4030.712.08.10.543.60.0
Khalid Reeves5021.08.31.83.439.339.6
Tony Massenburg7924.87.26.50.348.50.0
Reggie Williams1115.26.52.20.740.327.3
Kevin Edwards3214.95.91.31.837.734.9
Xavier McDaniel6218.95.65.11.038.920.0
Lloyd Daniels1716.45.42.31.533.032.2
Eric Montross3127.35.19.10.945.1–
Ed O'Bannon4414.44.32.50.636.928.8
Joe Kleine2816.23.04.10.842.750.0
Evric Gray58.62.60.60.426.725.0
Jack Haley184.02.21.80.335.1–
Adrian Caldwell1811.41.63.10.328.60.0
Robert Werdann65.21.51.00.042.9–
Yinka Dare417.61.42.00.135.2–
Vincent Askew17.00.00.00.0––