FloaterTeams
Team · 1996–97

Miami Heat

Regular season: 61–21.
Current streakL1 (lost 1 straight) through May 28, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 11.
Last 5LLLWLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−10.500+10+20+30+40+50NovDecJanFebMarApr11-game win streak3-game losing streak61–21 (+40)

High point +41 after game 77; low point 0 before the first game. Longest win streak 11 (Jan 27 to Feb 20); longest losing streak 3 (Nov 13 to Nov 16).

Players · regular season with MIA
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Tim Hardaway8138.720.33.48.641.534.4
Alonzo Mourning6635.119.89.91.653.411.1
Jamal Mashburn3237.213.45.63.539.832.9
Voshon Lenard7229.312.53.02.246.041.6
Sasha Danilovic4331.411.32.41.844.235.8
Dan Majerle3635.110.84.53.240.633.8
Ike Austin8223.09.75.81.250.20.0
P.J. Brown8032.49.58.41.145.70.0
Kurt Thomas1820.86.35.90.537.10.0
Keith Askins7822.74.93.51.043.340.1
John Crotty4813.84.81.02.151.340.8
Gary Grant2813.03.91.41.635.530.4
Willie Anderson2711.13.11.61.345.342.1
Ed Pinckney2610.42.52.50.254.8–
Mark Strickland314.92.01.20.041.70.0
Martin Muursepp102.81.70.50.335.725.0
James Scott84.00.10.80.40.00.0
Bruce Bowen11.00.00.00.0––
Matt Fish11.00.00.00.0––