FloaterTeams
Team · 1996–97

Indiana Pacers

Regular season: 39–43.
Current streakL3 (lost 3 straight) through Apr 20, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 5.
Last 5WWLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5NovDecJanFebMarApr5-game win streak3-game losing streak39–43 (−4)

High point +1 after game 25; low point −5 after game 11. Longest win streak 5 (Nov 28 to Dec 6); longest losing streak 3 (Nov 1 to Nov 6).

Players · regular season with IND
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Reggie Miller8136.621.63.53.444.442.7
Rik Smits5229.217.16.91.348.625.0
Antonio Davis8228.510.57.30.848.07.1
Dale Davis8032.410.49.70.753.8–
Travis Best7627.29.92.24.244.236.8
Mark Jackson3035.19.04.19.842.731.6
Derrick McKey5028.98.04.82.739.125.9
Jalen Rose6618.07.31.82.345.629.2
Duane Ferrell6218.06.42.31.147.240.9
Vincent Askew4120.15.72.42.243.229.2
Haywoode Workman420.15.51.82.855.00.0
Eddie Johnson2810.95.21.40.643.432.1
Erick Dampier7214.65.14.10.639.0100.0
Fred Hoiberg4712.24.81.70.942.941.4
Jerome Allen5013.83.31.32.238.839.0
Darvin Ham15.03.00.00.0100.0–
Reggie Williams216.32.53.51.022.20.0
Brent Scott163.41.20.60.247.1–
LaSalle Thompson84.10.41.00.20.0–