FloaterTeams
Team · 1996–97

Denver Nuggets

Regular season: 21–61.
Current streakW1 (won 1 straight) through Apr 19, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 3.
Last 5LLLLWoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−50−40−30−20−10.500+10NovDecJanFebMarApr3-game win streak10-game losing streak21–61 (−40)

High point 0 before the first game; low point −41 after game 81. Longest win streak 3 (Dec 18 to Dec 23); longest losing streak 10 (Nov 27 to Dec 14).

Players · regular season with DEN
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
LaPhonso Ellis5536.421.97.02.443.936.7
Antonio McDyess7434.618.37.31.446.317.1
Dale Ellis8235.916.63.62.041.436.4
Bryant Stith5234.414.94.22.641.638.5
Mark Jackson5238.410.45.212.342.539.7
Ricky Pierce3318.310.21.60.946.230.8
Kenny Smith3319.87.91.13.142.242.5
Anthony Goldwire2722.77.31.74.639.239.4
Ervin Johnson8231.77.111.10.952.00.0
Brooks Thompson6516.16.81.52.840.039.8
Sarunas Marciulionis1715.76.81.81.537.636.7
Tom Hammonds8022.06.35.00.848.00.0
Aaron Williams110.06.05.00.060.0–
Vincent Askew19.06.00.00.066.7–
Jeff McInnis138.95.00.51.446.946.2
Eric Murdock129.63.80.92.045.540.0
George Zidek165.43.21.40.348.5–
Jimmy King211.03.01.01.033.3–
Jerome Allen2410.52.71.41.828.420.6
Darvin Ham339.42.41.70.453.3–
Elmer Bennett511.82.40.61.430.833.3
Melvin Booker45.00.50.20.833.30.0
LaSalle Thompson176.20.41.50.018.8–