FloaterTeams
Team · 1996–97

Charlotte Hornets

Regular season: 54–28.
Current streakL5 (lost 5 straight) through Apr 28, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 9.
Last 5LLLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10+15+20+25+30NovDecJanFebMarApr9-game win streak4-game losing streak54–28 (+26)

High point +28 after game 80; low point −2 after game 8. Longest win streak 9 (Apr 2 to Apr 16); longest losing streak 4 (Nov 9 to Nov 15).

Players · regular season with CHH
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Glen Rice7942.526.84.02.047.747.0
Anthony Mason7343.116.211.45.752.533.3
Dell Curry6830.614.83.11.745.942.6
Vlade Divac8135.112.69.03.749.423.4
Ricky Pierce2724.212.02.51.850.253.6
Matt Geiger4921.38.95.30.848.930.0
Muggsy Bogues6528.98.02.27.246.041.7
Anthony Goldwire3317.65.81.22.840.343.9
Tony Delk6014.45.51.61.646.546.4
Scott Burrell2817.25.42.81.434.434.5
Tony Smith6918.75.01.42.240.932.3
Rafael Addison418.63.11.10.840.240.0
Malik Rose539.93.03.10.647.70.0
Donald Royal2512.82.82.30.452.5–
George Zidek358.22.61.80.338.80.0
Jamie Feick33.31.71.00.050.0100.0
Tom Chambers126.91.61.20.322.666.7
Eric Leckner111.00.01.01.00.0–