FloaterTeams
Team · 1996–97

Atlanta Hawks

Regular season: 56–26.
Current streakL3 (lost 3 straight) through May 13, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 10.
Last 5LWLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10+15+20+25+30+35NovDecJanFebMarApr10-game win streak3-game losing streak56–26 (+30)

High point +31 after game 79; low point −2 after game 2. Longest win streak 10 (Jan 3 to Jan 20); longest losing streak 3 (Mar 12 to Mar 15).

Players · regular season with ATL
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Steven Smith7239.220.13.34.242.933.5
Christian Laettner8238.218.18.82.748.635.2
Mookie Blaylock7839.217.45.35.943.236.6
Dikembe Mutombo8037.213.311.61.452.7–
Tyrone Corbin7032.99.54.21.842.235.6
Henry James5317.96.71.50.440.842.0
Alan Henderson3016.76.63.90.847.5–
Willie Burton2416.06.21.70.533.628.3
Eldridge Recasner7117.05.71.61.342.341.4
Jon Barry5816.74.91.72.040.738.7
Ken Norman1713.03.82.30.728.715.8
Priest Lauderdale345.33.31.30.455.10.0
Donnie Boyce227.02.50.70.633.312.5
Darrin Hancock146.12.40.90.548.1–
Ivano Newbill7211.81.42.80.344.0–
Anthony Miller114.00.07.00.00.0–
Derrick Alston25.50.02.00.00.0–