FloaterTeams
Team · 1995–96

Vancouver Grizzlies

Regular season: 15–67.
Current streakW2 (won 2 straight) through Apr 21, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 2.
Last 5LLLWWoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−60−50−40−30−20−10.500+10NovDecJanFebMarApr2-game win streak23-game losing streak15–67 (−52)

High point +2 after game 2; low point −54 after game 80. Longest win streak 2 (Nov 3 to Nov 5); longest losing streak 23 (Feb 16 to Apr 2).

Players · regular season with VAN
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Greg Anthony6930.414.02.56.941.533.2
Benoit Benjamin1331.113.97.91.244.1–
Bryant Reeves7731.913.37.41.445.70.0
Blue Edwards8233.812.74.22.641.934.3
Byron Scott8023.710.22.41.540.133.5
Kenny Gattison2522.89.24.60.647.9–
Eric Murdock6423.19.12.44.642.232.0
Chris King8024.17.93.61.342.738.9
Gerald Wilkins2826.46.72.32.437.621.9
Darrick Martin2416.86.71.62.545.022.7
Lawrence Moten4413.06.61.41.145.332.7
Ashraf Amaya5420.46.35.60.648.00.0
Anthony Avent7122.35.85.01.038.4–
Antonio Harvey1822.85.45.20.541.10.0
Eric Mobley3418.05.43.80.655.050.0
Richard Manning2910.73.71.90.243.40.0
Doug Edwards3116.73.02.81.335.20.0
Cuonzo Martin44.82.20.50.560.0100.0