FloaterTeams
Team · 1995–96

Philadelphia 76ers

Regular season: 18–64.
Current streakW1 (won 1 straight) through Apr 21, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 2.
Last 5LLWLWoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−50−40−30−20−10.500+10NovDecJanFebMarApr2-game win streak11-game losing streak18–64 (−46)

High point +1 after game 1; low point −47 after game 79. Longest win streak 2 (Dec 17 to Dec 20); longest losing streak 11 (Nov 14 to Dec 5).

Players · regular season with PHI
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Jerry Stackhouse7237.519.23.73.941.431.8
Clar. Weatherspoon7839.716.79.72.048.40.0
Vernon Maxwell7532.916.23.14.439.031.7
Trevor Ruffin6125.412.82.24.440.636.6
Derrick Coleman1126.711.26.52.840.733.3
Sharone Wright4624.710.56.50.647.7–
Tony Massenburg3026.89.96.20.448.30.0
Shawn Bradley1227.88.88.80.744.3–
Sean Higgins4420.88.02.11.241.537.2
Greg Graham816.07.01.91.453.150.0
Greg Sutton3015.56.31.22.138.941.7
Scott Skiles1023.66.31.63.835.144.1
Jeff Malone2516.36.21.30.839.431.2
Derrick Alston7322.16.24.10.851.233.3
Richard Dumas3918.96.22.51.146.822.2
Ed Pinckney2725.15.66.50.852.9–
Rex Walters3315.84.61.52.942.635.2
Greg Grant1125.54.11.95.537.522.2
Trevor Wilson613.23.82.30.750.0–
Scott Williams1314.83.13.50.451.70.0
Mike Brown918.02.94.10.356.2–
Tim Perry810.92.41.60.244.4100.0
LaSalle Thompson4417.61.94.50.639.8–
Elmer Bennett88.21.40.61.023.5–